School Fees - Aspen Heights British School

School Fees

The below fees are for the 2023/24 academic year.

Year5% Registration FeeTerm 1Term 2Term 3Total Tuition Fees

Payment Deadline

10th August

10th Dec

10th March

Nursery (FS1)1,79912,59310,79410,79435,980
FS21,79912,59310,79410,79435,980
Year 11,79912,59310,79410,79435,980
Year 22,31316,19113,87813,87846,260
Year 32,31316,19113,87813,87846,260
Year 42,31316,19113,87813,87846,260
Year 52,31316,19113,87813,87846,260
Year 62,31316,19113,87813,87846,260
Year 72,31316,19113,87813,87846,260
Year 82,57017,99415,42315,42351,410
Year 92,57017,99415,42315,42351,410
Year 102,57017,99415,42315,42351,410
Year 112,82719,79316,96516,96556,550
Year 122,82719,79316,96516,96556,550
Year 133,08421,59218,50718,50761,690
Oasis2,57017,99415,42315,42351,410 + therapy fees

Term 1 fees include 5% registration fee payable upon enrolment.

To view our complete list of fees approved by ADEK please click here.

Our school fees should be paid annually or in three installments as detailed below. These must be received before the first day of school. Please note that the registration fee represents 5% of the tuition fee and is due when enrolling your child.

Payment due date are as follows:

  • Term 1:           10th of August
  • Term 2:           10th of December
  • Term 3:           10th of March

 

Siblings Discounts
We recognise the importance of siblings attending the same school and are pleased to offer sibling discounts for the eldest and subsequent children. Call our Admissions team on +971 56 538 4416 for more details.

Al Reef Discount
Residents of Al Reef 1 and Al Reef 2 receive a 10% discount on their tuition fee. Call our Admissions team on +971 56 538 4416 for more details.

Corporate Discounts

             

Should your company not be listed and you would like to avail a corporate discount with Aspen Heights British School, please contact our Admissions team at admissions@ahbs.ae.

School Uniform
All students are required to wear school uniform including school sports clothing, school hats, school bags, and plain black school shoes. These items can be purchased at school’s uniform shop on site. The shop will remain open throughout the year Mon, Tues, and Friday 8:00 – 3:00pm.  You can call them on +971 (0) 56 8005019 or ASPEN@trutex.com.

See Uniform for more information.

Transportation
Our bus services are provided by Shanawaz and currently serves Abu Dhabi Island, Al Reem Island, Raha Beach, Khalifa City A, Al Reef, Yas Island, Samha, Shalila, Rahba, Old & New Shahama, Bahia, Hydra Village, Shamkha and Al Falah . Further bus routes will be subject to demand and we will advise parents accordingly once we are aware of logistics. Bus fees are 5000 AED per annum as per ADEK policy.

See Transportation for more information.

Payment Methods: Cash | Cheque | Credit card | Online Banking
You can contact the Finance Office with any questions regarding payment methods on +971 2 564 2229 ext 102 or finance@ahbs.ae. For online payment please request a reference number from the Finance or Registrations Team.