British School Fees and Discounts | Aspen Heights British School

School Fees

Early Bird Discount 2024/2025 Academic Year
Our families are at the heart of our community, and we truly value the positive relationships we have built together. To assist both our current families and those who are new to the Aspen Heights community, we have introduced an Early Bird Offer for 2024/2025 Academic year.  You have the opportunity to benefit from the following discounts on your annual tuition fees.

*Terms & Conditions apply:

*   The Early Bird discount is applied to the tuition fees being charged by the school for the academic year 2024-2025.
*   Families who avail the Early Bird offer prior to any annual tuition fee increase being communicated will benefit from not paying this fee increase.
*   This offer can be combined with corporate and sibling discounts, where applicable.
*   Discount is not applicable to transport or any other fees.
*   The discount will be applied to your Term 3 invoice.
*   The school reserves the right to withdraw this Early Bird discount at any time.

The below fees are for the 2024/25 academic year.

Year Registration FeeTerm 1Term 2Term 3Total Tuition Fees

Payment Deadline

10th August

10th Dec

10th March

Nursery (FS1)100013,39210,79410,79435,980
FS2100013,39210,79410,79435,980
Year 1100013,39210,79410,79435,980
Year 2100017,50413,87813,87846,260
Year 3100017,50413,87813,87846,260
Year 4100017,50413,87813,87846,260
Year 5100017,50413,87813,87846,260
Year 6100017,50413,87813,87846,260
Year 7100017,50413,87813,87846,260
Year 8100019,56415,42315,42351,410
Year 9100019,56415,42315,42351,410
Year 10100019,56415,42315,42351,410
Year 11100021,62016,96516,96556,550
Year 12100021,62016,96516,96556,550
Year 13100023,67618,50718,50761,690
Oasis100019,56415,42315,42351,410 + therapy fees

Term 1 fees include AED 1,000 registration fee payable upon enrolment.

To view our complete list of fees approved by ADEK please click here.

Our school fees should be paid annually or in three instalments as detailed below. These must be received before the first day of school. Please note that the registration fee is AED 1,000 and due when enrolling your child.

Payment due date are as follows:

  • Term 1:           1st of August
  • Term 2:           1st of December
  • Term 3:           1st of March

Siblings Discounts
We recognise the importance of siblings attending the same school and are pleased to offer sibling discounts for the eldest and subsequent children. Call our Admissions team on +971 56 538 4416 for more details.

Al Reef Discount
Residents of Al Reef 1 and Al Reef 2 receive a 10% discount on their tuition fee. Call our Admissions team on +971 56 538 4416 for more details.

Corporate Discounts*

             

Should your company not be listed and you would like to avail a corporate discount with Aspen Heights British School, please contact our Admissions team at admissions@ahbs.ae.

*Any discounts offered are at the discretion of the school and the school reserves the right to amend or remove these discounts at any time and without prior notice.

School Uniform
All students are required to wear school uniform including school sports clothing, school hats, school bags, and plain black school shoes. These items can be purchased at school’s uniform shop on site. The shop will remain open throughout the year Mon, Tues, and Friday 8:00 – 3:00pm.  You can call them on +971 (0) 56 8005019 or ASPEN@trutex.com.

See Uniform for more information.

Transportation
Our bus services are provided by Shanawaz and currently serves Abu Dhabi Island, Al Reem Island, Raha Beach, Khalifa City A, Al Reef, Yas Island, Samha, Shalila, Rahba, Old & New Shahama, Bahia, Hydra Village, Shamkha and Al Falah . Further bus routes will be subject to demand and we will advise parents accordingly once we are aware of logistics. Bus fees are 5000 AED per annum as per ADEK policy.

See Transportation for more information.

Payment Methods: Cash | Cheque | Credit card | Online Banking
You can contact the Finance Office with any questions regarding payment methods on +971 2 564 2229 ext 102 or finance@ahbs.ae. For online payment please request a reference number from the Finance or Registrations Team.